Cooperation agreement in the field of education signed between Azerbaijan and Morocco
Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullayev met with Azeddine El Midaoui, Minister of Higher Education, Scientific Research and Innovation of this country, within the framework of his visit to the Kingdom of Morocco.
This was reported to “Elchi” by the Ministry of Science and Education.
During the meeting, the parties exchanged views on initiatives planned to be implemented in the field of science and higher education. Later, the “Agreement on Cooperation in the Field of Science and Higher Education between the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Higher Education, Scientific Research and Innovation of the Kingdom of Morocco” was signed.
The agreement envisages the implementation of a number of measures, including the implementation of student exchange at the bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral levels of higher education, the establishment of direct relations between scientific and higher education institutions, and the implementation of joint projects.