The State Examination Center has announced the results of the closed and codifiable open-type assignments (95 assignments) of the entrance exam to the master’s degrees of higher education institutions held on February 15, 2026.
“Elchi” was informed about this by the SEC.
It was noted that you can get acquainted with the exam results here.
Bachelors can also find out information about the exam results by sending their “work number” to 7727 via mobile operators (Azercell, Bakcell, Nar).
The final exam score will be presented after the essay assignments in foreign language subjects are checked – within 6 weeks. Let us remind you that participants can score a maximum of 5 points for 95 closed and codifiable assignments, and for the essay.
Out of 22,780 bachelors who registered to participate in the exam, 519 did not attend the exam. The results of 2 people were canceled for violating the exam rules.
Appeals regarding the results of the exam participants will be considered after the announcement of the final exam score. As previously informed, only applications regarding the content of the assignments and the writing work will be taken into account. Since the information on the answer sheet is read by an optical device, answers that are not recorded in accordance with the instructions, including corrections that result in the answer being considered incorrect by the optical device (for example, shading two circles in a closed question, etc.) will not be considered.