NATO training course held in Baku
A training course on “Partnership for Peace Program – Partner countries capability adaptation initiative – 2026” between the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan and NATO is being held in Baku.
According to “Elchi”, the Ministry of Defense told that at the course organized at the Military Administration Institute of the National Defense University, participants were initially provided with detailed information about the topic, scenario, and tasks. The main goal of this course, which is important in terms of the development of international military cooperation, is to increase mutual interaction and adaptation during joint exercises, as well as to expand the exchange of experience.
It should be noted that 28 people from our country and 38 people from NATO member and partner countries are participating in the training course.