Today, there will be interruptions in the supply of electricity in some areas of Bilasuvar, Lankaran and Lerik.
According to the information provided by Azerishig to “Elchi”, repair works will be carried out on the 10 kV line No. 7 exiting the 110/35/10 kV “Bilasuvar” substation in the area of Bilasuvar Electric Network (ES). In this regard, there will be an interruption in the supply of electricity in the Khirmandali village area from 11:00 to 13:00.
Also, tree pruning and repair works will be carried out along the 10 kV city line No. 6 exiting the 110/35/10 kV “Lankaran-2” substation in the Lankaran ES area. Therefore, there will be restrictions in the supply of electricity on Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Pasha Tahmazov, Anar Mahmudov, Balamammad, Muhammad Amin Rasulzade, Shirali Akhundov, and Sahil streets in the city area from 10:00 to 13:00.
Repair works will be carried out on the “Hamarat” overhead line exiting the 110/35/10 kV “Lankaran-1” substation in the Lerik ES area. In this regard, there will be an interruption in the supply of electricity in the villages of Bilasar, Hamarat, Rvarud, Siyov, and Veri from 10:00 to 12:00.
After the completion of repair and tree pruning works, the mentioned areas will be provided with quality electricity.