Fire-hazardous restaurant in Baku suspended – VIDEO
The State Fire Control Service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations continues to take necessary measures to ensure fire safety in the country within its powers.
According to the Ministry’s press service to “Elchi”, within this framework, during an inspection conducted by the State Fire Control Service in the “Yuxa” restaurant located at 33 Alishir Navai Street, Binagadi district, Baku, numerous shortcomings in the field of fire safety were found, and these shortcomings pose a direct threat to human life or health, the environment, and the state’s property interests. It was concluded that a fire that could occur there at any moment could quickly spread and make the tragedy inevitable.
Taking the above into account, a decision was made to suspend the operation of the “Yuxa” restaurant, where facts of gross violation of the requirements of fire safety norms and rules were revealed.
Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO Bakıda yanğın təhlükəli restoranın fəaliyyəti dayandırılıb - VİDEO