Dövlət uşaq musiqi, incəsənət, rəssamlıq məktəblərində və bu qəbildən olan digər dövlət təhsil müəssisələrində işləyən təhsilverənlərin sertifikatlaşdırma qaydası dəyişir.
“Elchi” xəbər verir ki, bununla bağlı Milli Məclisin Elm və təhsil komitəsinin bugünkü iclasında müzakirə olunan Əmək Məcəlləsinə və “Təhsil haqqında” qanuna təklif edilən dəyişikliklərdə qeyd olunub.
The certification procedure for educators working in state children’s music, art, and painting schools, and other state educational institutions of this type, is changing.
“Elchi” reports that this was noted in the amendments proposed to the Labor Code and the Law “On Education,” which were discussed at today’s meeting of the Milli Majlis Committee on Science and Education.
According to the project, the draft Law “On Amendments to the Labor Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Education” was prepared to assess the theoretical and practical knowledge of educators working in children’s music, art, and painting schools and other state educational institutions included in the system of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, not through attestation, but on the basis of certification according to special rules.
Thus, in accordance with the current legislation, the recording of attestation results is mainly limited to documented protocols, and the document does not include tools such as written and objective tests on professional suitability, skills, and other eligibility indicators, as well as digital assessment tools, performance evaluation systems, and other modern methodologies. This reduces the overall objectivity of the assessment and does not align with modern practice.
At the same time, since the mechanisms for legal justification and application of attestation results in court disputes are not clearly regulated, the risk of labor disputes in this area increases.
The lack of precise and measurable evaluation criteria during oral attestation increases dependence on subjective approaches. In addition, the organization of oral attestation creates an additional financial and administrative burden, and the formation of commissions and the long-term conduct of the process lead to inefficient use of state funds.
As a result of the adoption of the project, the transparency, comparability of results, and their high reliability will be ensured as a result of evaluating the theoretical knowledge, experience, and professional suitability of educators not through attestation, but by involving them in a certification exam in accordance with special rules, which will contribute to the development of the network of educational institutions mentioned and increase the quality level of education.
At the same time, the certification process regularly involves updating knowledge in the specialty, which in turn will promote the continuous professional development of educators and the constant increase of professional knowledge and skills.