President’s social media accounts share information about meetings held at the Munich Security Conference
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev’s social media accounts have shared information about the meetings he held within the framework of the Munich Security Conference.
“Elchi” reports that the post says:
“President Ilham Aliyev’s meetings within the framework of the Munich Security Conference. Germany, February 13-15, 2026.”
It should be noted that within the framework of the conference, President Ilham Aliyev held meetings with Nechirvan Barzani, the head of the Iraqi Kurdistan Region, Robert Kalinak, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defense of the Slovak Republic, Mike Sicilia, Chief Executive Officer of the US Oracle Corporation, Armin Laschet, Chairman of the Foreign Policy Committee of the Bundestag, Iliyana Yotova, President of the Republic of Bulgaria, Kaya Kallas, High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, Vice-President of the European Commission, President of Ukraine Volodymyr Zelenskyy, and Jared Kohen, President of Global Affairs at The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.