Operation of a liquid gas filling station suspended in Goygol – VIDEO
The State Agency for Safe Conduct of Work in Industry and Mining Supervision of the Ministry of Emergency Situations continues to take necessary measures within its authority to ensure safety in industry and mining.
This was reported to “Elchi”- by the press service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations.
It was reported that an inspection was carried out by the inspectors of the Agency at the liquid gas filling station owned by an individual entrepreneur Aliyev Nizami Rza oglu, operating on Azay Kazimov Street, Goygol city, according to the plan.
During the inspection, violations were detected at the station that could pose a threat to human life and health.
Thus, it was determined that the periodic inspection of the safety valves and manometers installed on 4 liquid gas tanks operated at the liquid gas filling station was not carried out, as well as the expiration date of 1 liquid gas tank and was not subjected to technical diagnostics, as well as a full technical inspection of 3 unregistered liquid gas tanks was not carried out.
Considering that it is impossible to immediately eliminate the detected shortcomings, as well as the danger it poses to human life and health, the operation of the liquid gas filling station was suspended by the employees of the Agency, and a copy of the act drawn up to eliminate the violations was presented to the owner.
Göygöldə maye qazdoldurma məntəqəsinin istismarı dayandırılıb - VİDEO Göygöldə maye qazdoldurma məntəqəsinin istismarı dayandırılıb - VİDEO Göygöldə maye qazdoldurma məntəqəsinin istismarı dayandırılıb - VİDEO Göygöldə maye qazdoldurma məntəqəsinin istismarı dayandırılıb - VİDEO Göygöldə maye qazdoldurma məntəqəsinin istismarı dayandırılıb - VİDEO Göygöldə maye qazdoldurma məntəqəsinin istismarı dayandırılıb - VİDEO