From February 14, 00:00 to 07:00, traffic will be restricted from the overpass at the intersection of Heydar Aliyev Avenue and Zigh highway to the overpass near “Buta Palace”, and on February 15, in the opposite direction, from the overpass near “Buta Palace” to the airport.
“Elchi” reports this with reference to the Azerbaijan Land Transport Agency (AYNA) under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport.
According to the information, due to the restrictions, the traffic patterns of regular routes No. H1, 140, 140E, 141, 141E, 150, 160, 168 and 169 will be temporarily changed.
Thus, on February 14 (between 00:00 and 07:00), the mentioned routes will run in the direction of Heydar Aliyev Avenue (Overpass, Airport) – Zigh highway – 57th Surakhani street – 56th Surakhani street – Heydar Aliyev Avenue (Overpass, “Buta Palace”).
On February 15, the routes will operate according to the current traffic pattern after moving in the direction of Heydar Aliyev Avenue (Overpass, “Buta Palace”) – 56th Surakhani street (Yeni Surakhani settlement) – Heydar Aliyev Avenue.