President Ilham Aliyev met with the Minister of Defense of Slovakia in Munich
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev met with the Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Defense of the Slovak Republic Robert Kalinak in Munich on February 13.
“Elchi” reports that during the conversation, the official visit of the President of Azerbaijan to Slovakia in December of last year was recalled with satisfaction, and it was emphasized that high-level mutual visits made an important contribution to the development of our relations.
At the meeting, it was emphasized that bilateral relations between our countries, which are of a strategic partnership nature, are based on mutual understanding and support, it was stated that there are opportunities to expand cooperation in various directions, in this regard, satisfaction was expressed with the development of partnership in the military-technical field, and views were exchanged on the prospects of this partnership.