MES Baku Regional Center Conducts Civil Defense Exercises
The Baku Regional Center of the Ministry of Emergency Situations conducted an exemplary object civil defense exercise for the management staff on the topic of “Organization of management of civil defense bodies and forces during the elimination of the consequences of emergency situations” at the Narimanov district ASAN Service Center No. 1, and an exemplary lesson was held at the Azerbaijan Tourism and Management University.
This was reported to “Elchi” by the press service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations.
It was reported that the aim was to improve the knowledge and skills of the employees of the enterprise in the field of civil defense and to instill practical skills in them in this area.
During the events, the activities of the relevant staff of the enterprises on being informed about the emergency situation, being raised by the warning gathering signal, marching to the assembly point, organizing the gathering and management were checked, and reports on functional duties were also heard.