Emin Amrullayev met with the winners of the “Yuksalish” competition
Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullayev met with Orkhan Isgandarov and Insafali Samadov, the winners of the fourth “Yuksalish” competition, once again.
“Elchi” reports that the professional development prospects of the winners and the work done to strengthen the personnel potential in public administration and education were discussed during the meeting.
The Minister emphasized in his speech that young and promising professionals play an important role in the development of the country. The Minister stated that the formation of personnel with initiative, innovative thinking and a high sense of responsibility is a strategic priority in the modern era.
The winners shared their thoughts on the experience they gained and the knowledge and skills they acquired within the framework of the mentoring program.
During the meeting, a mutual exchange of ideas was held, and questions of interest to the participants were answered.
It should be noted that the “Yuksalish” competition was established by the Order signed by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, on July 26, 2019. The winners of the competition receive a one-year individual development plan from mentors and a cash prize of 20,000 manats for self-development.