On February 14-15, it is possible to follow on the map in which parts of the road in different directions restrictions will be applied at night on the Airport highway (near Buta Palace), Surakhani district of the capital.
Elchi.az reports that this was reported by the Intelligent Transport Management Center of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
It was noted that on February 14, from 00:00 to 07:00, traffic will be restricted from the airport road (from the airport bridge) in the direction of the Koroglu metro station, and on February 15, at the same hours, from the Koroglu metro station (from the road junction on the Surakhani circle) to the airport. As an alternative road, those coming from Mardakan highway will be directed to Zigh highway, and those coming from the city will be directed to Khanlar Alakbarov and 14 Iyul streets of Surakhani district. At the same time, drivers will also be able to move from the city to the airport as an alternative by crossing from 8 November Avenue to Zigh road.