Actual weather as of 11:00 on February 12 has been announced.
According to the National Hydrometeorology Service to Elchi.az, precipitation in the country has stopped since the evening of the 11th, and the weather conditions have softened. Currently, mainly rainless weather conditions are observed in the country.
The amount of precipitation was 14 in Neftchala, 5 in Beylagan, 4 in Lankaran, 3 in Mingachevir, Yevlakh, Kurdamir, Balakan, Zagatala, 2 in Goychay, 1 mm in Ordubad, Sadarak, Nakhchivan, Sharur, Naftalan, Oguz, Zardab, Sabirabad, as well as in some parts of the Absheron Peninsula.
The height of the snow cover reached 49 in Shahbuz, 40 in Kalbajar, 33 in Lachin, Gubadli, 29 in Gakh (Sarıbaş), 23 in Bilasuvar, 19 in Dashkasan, 15 in Shusha, 14 in Gadabay, 10 in Jalilabad, Yardimli, 7 in Khankendi, 6 in Astara, Agdam, 5 in Khojali, Guba, 4 in Imishli, Shaki (Kishchay), 3 in Lerik, 2 in Fuzuli, 1 cm in Gabala, Gobustan, Khaltan.
Fog is observed in Nakhchivan, Dashkasan, Gadabay, Shamkir, Gakh (Sarıbaş), Shaki, Gabala, Shamakhi, Gobustan, Guba, Goychay, Lerik, visibility is limited to 500 meters.