The actual weather as of 10:00 AM on February 11 has been announced.
It was reported that precipitation is observed in the country. Rain in most areas, and snow in some regions.
The height of the snow cover is 50 in Shahbuz, 28 in Gakh (Sarıbaş), 20 in Dashkasan, 18 in Goygol, 15 in Gadabay, 14 in Aghdam, 10 in Lerik, 9 in Tartar, 8 in Shamakhi, Yardimli, 7 in Imishli, 6 in Guba, 4 in Goranboy, Khizi, Khaltan, 3 in Naftalan, Gobustan, 2 in Ganja, Barda, Ismayilli, Gabala, Gusar, Shamkir, Sadarak, 1 cm in Mingachevir.
The amount of precipitation is 23 in Lankaran, 16 in Jalilabad, Bilasuvar, 15 in Astara, 14 in Goychay, 13 in Neftchala, Zardab, 12 in Sabirabad, Sharur, 9 in Oghuz, Aghsu, 8 in Beylagan, 5 in Yevlakh, Kurdamir, 3 in Aghstafa, Shahdag, Shabran, 2 in Nakhchivan, 1 mm in Shaki, Zagatala, Jeyranchol, Tovuz, Ordubad, Balakan, as well as in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.
Fog is observed in Goygol, Tartar, Yevlakh, Goychay, Shamakhi, Guba, Gusar, Griz, Gakh (Sarıbaş), Shaki, Oghuz, Balakan, Shamkir, Dashkasan, Sharur, visibility is limited to 500 meters.
It is expected that the precipitation observed in the country will gradually stop from the evening of the 11th, the weather will be mild on the 12th-13th, it will be mainly rainless in most regions, and the temperature will rise.