A Memorandum of Joint Activities was signed today between the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan and ADA University.
This was reported to Elchi.az by the press service of the MES.
It was reported that the Memorandum, which aims to develop cooperation in the field of education, scientific-methodical and personnel training, was signed by the Minister of Emergency Situations Kamaladdin Heydarov and the Rector of ADA University Hafiz Pashayev.
According to the Memorandum, the parties will cooperate in the preparation of training programs and methodological materials, conducting joint scientific research and investigations, holding seminars, lectures, trainings and scientific conferences, supporting the professional development of specialists working in the Ministry system, internships for advanced students, employment prospects for graduates and other areas.
At the meeting held before the signing ceremony, issues of cooperation between the MES and ADA University were discussed, and the work to be done under the Memorandum of Joint Activities was reviewed.