The actual weather as of 10:00 on February 10 has been announced.
It was reported that rainy and windy weather conditions are observed in the country. Rain in most areas, and snow in some regions.
The height of the snow cover is 37 in Shahbuz, 25 in Gakh (Sarıbaş), 6 in Gryz, 4 in Shahdag, 3 in Khaltan, 2 in Shaki (Kishchay), Khizi and Gusar, 1 cm in Goygol, Dashkasan, Kalbajar and Guba.
The amount of precipitation is 6 in Ordubad, 4 in Nakhchivan and Sadarak, 3 in Sharur, Shabran, Astara and Yardimli, 2 in Julfa, Shamkir, Lerik and Lankaran, 1 mm in Gadabay, Lachin, Gubadli, Ganja, Tovuz, Balakan, Zagatala, Khachmaz, Mingachevir, Sabirabad, as well as in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula.
Currently, the north-west wind is blowing in a number of areas, the maximum wind speed is 25 in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula, 20 in Shahdag and Neftchala, 18 in Dashkasan and Naftalan, and 15 m/s in Shaki.
Fog is observed in Shamakhi, Guba, Gusar, Gryz, Khaltan, Tartar, Yevlakh, Goychay, Zardab, Imishli, Sabirabad, Neftchala, Bilasuvar, Yardimli, Lankaran, Astara, Lerik, and the visibility is limited to 500 meters.