The Prime Minister of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, Jabbar Musayev, has been introduced to the staff.
Elchi.az reports that before the presentation ceremony, the authorized representative of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, Ceyhun Celilov, and Prime Minister Jabbar Musayev visited the monument to National Leader Heydar Aliyev erected in the central square of Nakhchivan city.
Prime Minister Jabbar Musayev, who was introduced to the staff of the Cabinet of Ministers, thanked President Ilham Aliyev for the high trust shown.
Authorized representative Ceyhun Celilov, speaking, brought to the attention the instructions of President Ilham Aliyev. He stated that the main task of the Cabinet of Ministers is the timely and qualitative implementation of socio-economic programs. Citizen satisfaction and social justice principles should be at the center of all steps taken.