Attention women who want to become police officers!
SOCIETY09.02.2026
The Ministry of Internal Affairs (MIA) announces the recruitment of female candidates for the positions of inspector in the juvenile affairs department of the middle commanding staff, which are vacant in the relevant institutions located in the city of Baku, as well as in the city and district police departments of the republic.
This was reported to Elchi.az from the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
It was reported that female citizens of Azerbaijan who have graduated from Azerbaijani state higher education institutions in law and pedagogical specialties, are between 20–30 years old, taller than 160 cm, and who themselves and their close relatives have no criminal record can participate in the competition.
The health status, physical fitness and knowledge level of the candidates will be checked according to established standards.
During the competition, preference will be given to candidates who have computer skills, are responsible and attentive, are fluent in at least one foreign language, and also have 3 years of pedagogical experience.
Those who wish to participate must personally fill out the electronic application form and brief questionnaire information posted on the official website of the Ministry of Internal Affairs – www.mia.gov.az – from February 10 to March 10 and send it to the e-mail address bki@mia.gov.az.