7600 families’ drinking water supply is being improved in Baku
Within the framework of the works carried out by the relevant structural divisions of the Baku Sukanal Department of the Azerbaijan State Water Resources Agency (ADSEA) United Water Supply Service of Large Cities, the main and network lines that have expired are being replaced with new ones.
This was reported to Elchi.az by ADSEA.
According to the information, within the framework of the work done, the expired lines providing drinking water to the Hovsan, Military Navy and Kend Ahmadli areas have been changed.
Currently, work is underway to connect newly constructed main lines with diameters of 500, 300, and 150 millimeters made of steel material, which exit from the central water reservoir, to the existing water supply network.
After the work is fully completed, 7600 families living around Mammad Hadi Street, Ganja Avenue, Zigh highway, and the Ukrainian circle will be provided with sustainable, uninterrupted, and high-quality water.
Bakıda 7600 ailənin içməli su təchizatı yaxşılaşdırılırBakıda 7600 ailənin içməli su təchizatı yaxşılaşdırılırBakıda 7600 ailənin içməli su təchizatı yaxşılaşdırılırBakıda 7600 ailənin içməli su təchizatı yaxşılaşdırılırBakıda 7600 ailənin içməli su təchizatı yaxşılaşdırılırBakıda 7600 ailənin içməli su təchizatı yaxşılaşdırılır