Zakir Farajov held the next mobile reception
The next meeting of the Head of Sumgayit City Executive Authority, Zakir Farajov, was held in the 1st district of the city.
This was reported to Elchi.az from Sumgayit City Executive Authority.
It was reported that responsible employees of Sumgayit City Executive Authority, heads of relevant departments, enterprises and organizations, members of martyrs’ families, war veterans and residents of the settlement participated in the field reception.
During the meeting, the city head listened to citizens’ appeals individually, and issues raised regarding social protection, living conditions, communal services, roads and infrastructure were recorded. A part of the appeals was resolved operatively on the spot, and specific instructions were given to the heads of relevant agencies in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation on issues requiring investigation.
During the reception, Zakir Farajov gave detailed information to the residents about the landscaping and construction works carried out in Sumgayit city, the renewal of road transport infrastructure, the improvement of the quality of communal services, the gradual reconstruction of residential areas and projects aimed at improving the social welfare of the population. It was noted that the measures implemented in this direction will be continued consistently and systematically.
Residents participating in the meeting highly appreciated the large-scale reconstruction and landscaping works carried out in Sumgayit city in recent years and expressed their gratitude to the city administration for their quick and sensitive attitude to citizens’ appeals.