Time and agenda of the next meeting of the Milli Majlis announced
The time and agenda of the next meeting of the Milli Majlis have been announced.
Elchi.az reports that 12 issues were included in the agenda of the meeting to be held on February 10.
1. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the approval of the United Nations Convention against Cybercrime – Strengthening international cooperation in combating certain crimes committed through the use of information and communication technology systems and in the electronic exchange of evidence relating to serious crimes.
2. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Education”.
3. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Patents” (third reading).
4. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On the List of Items Not Permitted (Removed from Civil Circulation) in Civil Circulation” (third reading).
5. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Labor Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan (second reading).
6. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Tax Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Banks” and “On Customs Tariff” (second reading).
7. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Protection of Public Health” and “On Oncological Care” (second reading).
8. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Criminal Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Criminal Procedure Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan (first reading).
9. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On the Rights of the Child” (first reading).
10. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Civil Procedure Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Family Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Criminal Procedure Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Youth Policy”, “On Approval of the Regulations on Commissions on the Protection of the Rights of Children”, “On Prevention of Neglect and Offenses of Minors”, “On Physical Culture and Sports”, “On Social Services”, “On Advertising”, “On Restriction of the Use of Tobacco Products”, “On Protection of Children from Harmful Information” and “On Media” (first reading).
11. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Cinematography” (first reading).
12. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Road Traffic” and “On Automobile Roads” (first reading).