Innovation leader Bakcell has launched a new digital sales platform, Bakcell Shop, for its customers. Through shop.bakcell.com, users will be able to purchase mobile devices and various technological products online.
Smartphones at Bakcell Shop are offered with no down payment, interest-free, and installment terms up to 18 months. Customers who purchase a smartphone in installments receive up to 20 GB of free internet every month.
The installment payment process at Bakcell Shop takes only a few clicks and 1 minute to complete. The process is carried out in a completely digital format and does not require a down payment.
Ordered products are delivered directly to the specified address with free delivery. Delivery is provided to all regions of the country.
About Bakcell
Bakcell is the first and largest private telecommunications company in Azerbaijan. Currently, the company provides more than three million customers with high-quality and fast telecommunications services. As one of the largest investors in the non-oil sector of the country’s economy, Bakcell contributes to the sustainable development of Azerbaijan with innovative artificial intelligence-based solutions.
Bakcell is part of the international group of companies “NEQSOL Holding”, which operates in the fields of telecommunications, energy, high technology and construction in various countries.