Chief Prosecutor to hold reception in Surakhani
Chief Prosecutor Kamran Aliyev will hold a reception for residents of Surakhani district who have specific appeals or complaints regarding criminal cases and materials under investigation by the district’s law enforcement agencies, as well as issues related to the activities of the prosecution authorities, on February 12 at 10:00 in the administrative building of the Surakhani District Prosecutor’s Office.
The Press Service of the General Prosecutor’s Office informed Elchi.az about this.
It was reported that citizens can apply for a reception by contacting the Surakhani District Prosecutor’s Office in writing or orally, as well as through the phone numbers (012) 361-14-07, (012) 361-14-22, (012) 361-01-48 of the Department for Organization of Work with Documents and Appeals of the General Prosecutor’s Office, (012) 361-02-44 of the Baku City Prosecutor’s Office, the e-mail address contact@prosecutor.gov.az, as well as the prosecutor’s office pages on social networks (Instagram, Facebook and X).