The State Agency for Control over Safety in Construction of the Ministry of Emergency Situations continues to implement appropriate measures related to illegal constructions in the territory of the republic within its powers.
Elchi.az was informed about this by the press service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations.
It was reported that the Baku City Binagadi District Executive Authority discovered the fact of illegal construction work in the Khocasan settlement of the district and appealed to the Ministry of Emergency Situations in order to take appropriate measures.
Based on the appeal, the illegal structure was demolished as a result of measures taken by the State Agency for Control over Safety in Construction of the Ministry of Emergency Situations with the participation of representatives of the State Committee for Urban Planning and Architecture and the Binagadi District Executive Authority.