You can see the schedule of graduation exams by cities and regions in the table below.
Exam date City (district) where the exam will be held
Graduation exam for general (9-year) secondary education level
April 5 Khatai, Narimanov, Garadagh, Surakhani, Sabail, Pirallahi, Ganja (Part I), Samukh, Yevlakh, Shamkir (Part I), Agstafa, Shaki, Lankaran (Part I), Astara, Yardimli, Agdam (including the full secondary schools of Kangarli and Khidirli villages), Agjabadi, Shusha, Khankendi (School No. 4 and Kerkijahan village full secondary school), Kalbajar (School No. 1), Khojali (School No. 1 and Ballija village full secondary schools), Ujar, Zardab, Shamakhi, Imishli, Hajigabul, Bilasuvar, Gusar, Siyazan, Khizi, Shabran
April 12 Sabunchu (Part I), Khazar (Part I), Yasamal, Binagadi, Sumgayit (Part I), Absheron (Part I), Ganja (Part II), Mingachevir, Dashkasan, Shamkir (Part II), Gazakh, Gabala, Oguz, Lankaran (Part II), Jalilabad (Part I), Masalli (Part I), Beylagan, Fuzuli, Fuzuli (M.Ulughbey School No. 1), Zangilan (Aghali village full secondary school), Jabrayil (M.Mehdizade full secondary school), Agdash, Agsu, Gobustan, Sabirabad (Part I), Neftchala, Shirvan, Khachmaz (Part I), Guba (Part I), schools with English instruction
April 26 Sabunchu (Part II), Nizami, Khazar (Part II), Nasimi, Sumgayit (Part II), Absheron (Part II), Nakhchivan, Goygol, Goranboy, Naftalan, Gadabay, Tovuz, Gakh, Balakan, Zagatala, Lerik, Jalilabad (Part II), Masalli (Part II), Barda, Tartar, Goychay, Saatli, Salyan, Kurdamir, Ismayilli, Sabirabad (Part II), Khachmaz (Part II), Guba (Part II), Agdara (Talish, Goyarkh, Hasanriz, Shykharh, Sugovushan village secondary schools), Lachin (School No. 2, Zabukh, Sus village full secondary schools), special schools in Baku (boarding schools, schools located in penitentiary institutions), schools for students studying in the Georgian section
It was noted that students studying in the schools of internally displaced regions take the exam on the dates corresponding to the exam day of the cities and regions where the educational institution they graduated from is located.
“The exam for students of schools located in Sabunchu, Khazar, Sumgayit, Absheron, Ganja, Shamkir, Lankaran, Jalilabad, Masalli, Khachmaz and Guba is divided into two exam days in order to reduce traffic intensity. In the table, this case is referred to as Part I and Part II, respectively. The exam admission card will be posted on the SEC website 5 days before each exam day,” the report said.