The Prosecutor General Kamran Aliyev received citizens from Imishli, Beylagan, Fuzuli, Saatli, Sabirabad, Jabrayil and Khojavend districts in the administrative building of the Imishli District Prosecutor’s Office.
According to the Press Service of the Prosecutor General’s Office, Elchi.az, before the reception, the Prosecutor General visited the monument to National Leader Heydar Aliyev erected in the center of the district.
During the reception, appropriate instructions were given for the prompt resolution of issues related to the investigation of specific criminal cases in the appeals of 38 citizens participating in the reception, violations of the law during the investigation of information about committed crimes, and the protection of state prosecution in criminal cases considered in court, directly in the prosecutor’s office or in relevant executive bodies.
After the reception, Kamran Aliyev, who held a meeting with the prosecutor’s office employees, gave them specific instructions and brought to their attention that subordinate prosecutors bear individual responsibility for the objective consideration of citizens’ appeals and the proper organization of the reception.