The Mughan Regional Center of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, with the joint organization of “Masdar” and “NWEPDI” companies, held a training on “Organization of mutual activities during the prevention and elimination of the consequences of emergency situations”.
The purpose of the training is to increase the knowledge and skills of rescuers in organizing and conducting rescue operations during possible accidents, as well as to improve the effective management skills of rescue team commanders and to educate company personnel about the rules of conduct during emergency situations.
During the training, the consequences of the conditional collapse that occurred in the construction area were quickly eliminated by the rescuers of the Mughan Regional Center, and the “victims” were “rescued” with special rescue equipment, and after providing them with “first aid”, they were handed over to the relevant authorities.
At the end of the successfully conducted training, the results achieved were discussed and relevant instructions were given.