Decision of the Cabinet of Ministers on strict reporting forms
The Cabinet of Ministers has amended the “Rules for the preparation and application of strict reporting forms in accordance with the business characteristics of enterprises and organizations, as well as individuals engaged in entrepreneurship”, approved by its decision dated August 27, 2004.
Elchi.az reports that Prime Minister Ali Asadov has signed a new decision in this regard.
According to the decision, strict reporting forms (with the exception of extracts from the Government Payment Portal created by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the payment information system “ASAN payment” of the Innovation Center under the State Agency for Citizen Services and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the Centralized Information System for Various Levies of “Azerbaijan Airlines” Closed Joint-Stock Company, the Automated Management System for Passenger Transportation of “Azerbaijan Railways” Closed Joint-Stock Company, and the Automated Corporate Information System “Postal and Financial Services” applied by “Azerpocht” Limited Liability Company, which are part of the structure of “Azerbaijan Transport and Communications Holding (AZCON)” public legal entity) are printed at the expense of customers by legal entities and individuals engaged in the preparation of strict reporting forms.
The rules for accounting for extracts from the Government Payment Portal in agreement with the Ministry of Finance are determined by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the rules for accounting for extracts from the “ASAN payment” information system are determined by the State Agency for Citizen Services and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the rules for accounting for extracts from the Centralized Information System for Various Levies of “Azerbaijan Airlines” Closed Joint-Stock Company, the Automated Corporate Information System “Postal and Financial Services”, and the Automated Management System for Passenger Transportation of “Azerbaijan Railways” Closed Joint-Stock Company are determined by the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The provisions of some clauses of these Rules do not apply to extracts from the Government Payment Portal created by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the payment information system “ASAN payment” of the Innovation Center under the State Agency for Citizen Services and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the Centralized Information System for Various Levies of “Azerbaijan Airlines” Closed Joint-Stock Company, the Automated Management System for Passenger Transportation of “Azerbaijan Railways” Closed Joint-Stock Company, and the Automated Corporate Information System “Postal and Financial Services” applied by “Azerpocht” Limited Liability Company, which are part of the structure of “Azerbaijan Transport and Communications Holding (AZCON)” public legal entity.