Innovation leader Bakcell’s lottery full of gifts has successfully concluded. The winner of the biggest prize of the lottery, which aroused great interest, the “Porsche Cayenne” car, was Urfan Buksayev.
“As Bakcell, we attach special importance to initiatives that further enrich the daily lives of our subscribers and create added value for them. Within the framework of this lottery, we gave hundreds of winners moments full of joy. We are pleased to announce the winner of the main prize of our mega lottery – the ‘Porsche Cayenne’ car and sincerely congratulate all the winners!”, said Aysel Suleymanova, Bakcell’s Director of Public Relations and Corporate Communications.
It should be noted that the winner of the last “Zeekr 001” car within the lottery has also been determined. Samir Askerov experienced the joy of this unforgettable moment and received the keys to his luxury car.
We would like to emphasize that the Bakcell lottery was the first large-scale lottery in Azerbaijan built on an artificial intelligence-based platform. Subscribers had the opportunity to win great prizes through the “Chance” package and active use of Bakcell services. During the lottery, a total of 92 “iPhone 17”s, 13 “Zeekr 001” cars and 1 “Porsche Cayenne” were presented to their owners by the choice of artificial intelligence.
About Bakcell
Bakcell is the first and largest private telecommunications company in Azerbaijan. Currently, the company provides more than three million customers with high-quality and high-speed telecommunications services. As one of the largest investors in the non-oil sector of the country’s economy, Bakcell contributes to the sustainable development of Azerbaijan with innovative artificial intelligence-based solutions.
Bakcell is a member of the international group of companies “NEQSOL Holding”, which operates in the fields of telecommunications, energy, high technology and construction in various countries.