The Chief Prosecutor will receive citizens in Imishli.
The Press Service of the General Prosecutor’s Office told Elchi.az about this.
It was reported that in accordance with the instruction of President Ilham Aliyev and the schedule for receiving citizens in the regions, Prosecutor General Kamran Aliyev will receive residents of Imishli, Beylagan, Fuzuli, Saatli, Sabirabad, Jabrayil and Khojavend regions on February 3 at 10:00 in the administrative building of the Imishli District Prosecutor’s Office.
Registration of citizens for the reception and organization of their arrival in the Imishli region will be carried out by the district prosecutors.
Citizens can register for the reception by applying in writing or orally to the district (city) prosecutor’s offices in their place of residence, as well as through the telephone numbers (012) 361-14-07, (012) 361-14-22, (012) 361-01-48 of the Department for the Organization of Work with Documents and Appeals of the General Prosecutor’s Office, the e-mail address contact@prosecutor.gov.az, as well as the prosecutor’s office pages on social networks (Instagram, Facebook and X).