Minister of Internal Affairs, Colonel-General Vilayat Eyvazov will hold the next citizen reception and review of young people wishing to serve in the police, including internal troops, in Gabala region on February 2.
It was reported that residents of Gabala, Oguz, Shaki, Gakh, Zagatala and Balakan regions can participate in the reception, which will be held in the administrative building of the Gabala District Police Department.
Citizens wishing to register for the reception can apply to the police department of their area of residence, as well as through the Ministry’s “E-Polis” mobile application, e-xidmet.mia.gov.az electronic service portal and social network pages until 01.02.2026 on issues related to the powers of the Ministry.
The review of candidates wishing to serve in the police and internal troops will be held before the citizen reception, i.e. on February 2 at 08:00 at the Gabala Olympic Sports Complex.
It should be noted that an identity card is required from those who come to the reception and the review.