The acceptance of bachelor’s applications for participation in the entrance exam is carried out via the Internet. The deadline for submitting documents to participate in the exam is today at 23:59.
The State Examination Center informed Elchi.az about this.
It was reported that as of January 26 at 09:00, 20346 bachelors have confirmed their applications (Azerbaijani section – 18542; Russian section – 1804).
Those who want to participate in the document submission (those who do not have a personal cabinet) add the required amount to their account in the “Personal Cabinet” after creating a “Personal Cabinet” on the ekabinet.dim.gov.az page. To add the amount to the account, you can visit epayment.dim.gov.az internet page to see the payment methods.
Then, the bachelor fills out and confirms the “Bachelor’s electronic application” form using the username and password of his/her “Personal Cabinet”. Only bachelors who have confirmed their electronic application can participate in the exam.
The exam will be held on February 15, 2026. Participants will be able to print the “Exam Admission Card” 4-5 days before the exam.