II Education Exhibition of Uzbekistan Universities to be held in Baku.
Elchi.az reports that the event will be organized by “Ingla International ETC”, the Ministry of Higher Education of Uzbekistan, the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Azerbaijan, with the support of the Central Scientific Library of ANAS.
More than 15 private and state universities of Uzbekistan and a total of about 50 official representatives are expected to participate in the exhibition. The application process is currently ongoing.
Guests from Uzbekistan will hold meetings at higher education institutions in Azerbaijan on January 30 and get acquainted with the scientific environment here.
Representatives of the socio-political environment of Azerbaijan, including deputies, public and scientific figures, intellectuals, as well as representatives of NGOs and the media will participate in the event. The exhibition is also expected to be attended by more than two thousand young people.
The “Crossmedia” portal is the media partner of the exhibition.
The event will be held on January 31 at the Central Scientific Library of ANAS.
It should be noted that the I Education Exhibition of Uzbekistan Universities was organized in Baku last year.