The MES South Regional Center conducted training
The South Regional Center of the Ministry of Emergency Situations conducted training on “Rules of behavior in case of emergency situations” at the Shilevar village secondary school named after M.Hasanov in Lankaran region.
According to the news provided to Elchi.az by the Ministry’s Press Service, the training was attended by the relevant forces of the local institutions operating in the southern region of the MES, as well as the teaching staff and students of the school.
First, within the framework of the theoretical part, extensive information was provided to the participants of the event about natural and man-made emergency situations, including correct behavior during earthquakes and fires, rules for using primary fire extinguishing equipment and personal protective equipment, ways to prevent carbon monoxide hazards, safety rules in water bodies, as well as the “112” hotline.
Later, within the framework of the practical part, based on the information about the conditional fire received by the MES “112” hotline, the fire and rescue forces that promptly arrived at the “scene” evacuated the “victims from the dangerous area” and provided them with immediate first aid, conducted rapid reconnaissance at the “fire” site and successfully carried out the “fire extinguishing” operations.
The goals set during the training were achieved.
FHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçiribFHN-in Cənub Regional Mərkəzi təlim keçirib