Official “X” page of the “Zayed Award for Human Fraternity” shares a post about President Ilham Aliyev – VIDEO
The official “X” page of the “Zayed Award for Human Fraternity” has shared a post about President Ilham Aliyev.
Elchi.az reports that the post noted that the peace agreement initialed between Azerbaijan and Armenia on August 8, 2025, will create mutual trust for future generations.
“By prioritizing dialogue over discord and hope over hostility, both nations chose to leave behind decades of conflict and humanitarian challenges in the Caucasus. Through continuous dialogue, confidence-building measures, and humanitarian initiatives, Azerbaijan and Armenia have set an example for others. They have proven that stability and cooperation are achievable goals,” the post stated.
It should be noted that the prestigious Sheikh Zayed Fund of the United Arab Emirates (UAE) has announced the winners of the “Zayed Award for Human Fraternity” for 2026. Among those awarded is the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev.