Meeting of the Milli Majlis Committee is held
The first meeting of the spring session of the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship of the Milli Majlis is being held.
Elchi.az reports that 8 issues have been included in the agenda of today’s meeting of the committee. The issues proposed for the agenda are as follows: 1. Report on the work done in the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship during the autumn session of 2025. 2. Draft work plan of the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship for the spring session of 2026. 3. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Patents” (second reading). 4. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Road Traffic” and “On Automobile Roads” (first reading). 5. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Customs Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Code of Administrative Offenses of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On Precious Metals and Precious Stones” (first reading). 6. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On the Budget System”, “On Accounting” and “On Public Procurement” (first reading).