Acceptance of applications for student loans (SSL) for the fall semester of the 2025-2026 academic year will end on January 31, 2026, at 23:59.
Elchi.az was informed about this by the Education Student Loan Fund.
It was reported that people who want to apply are advised to complete the process by the specified date and time.
“New registration for SSL for the spring semester of the 2025-2026 academic year will start on February 1, 2026, at 00:00.
Students who want to apply must perform the following sequential operations:
1. Obtaining a notarized consent application for those applying for the first time (through a notary office, “ASAN service” center or the “Mobile notary” application). (not required for re-application)
2. Logging into the e-ttkf.edu.az portal with the consent application number and submitting the application. (the previous consent application number is used for re-application)
Applications are accepted every day, including holidays and weekends.
The processing of applications submitted for the fall semester will continue even after the registration period expires.
A help desk established by the Foundation operates to provide operational support to people who encounter difficulties during the SSL application. Applicants can get appropriate support by visiting the office located at 34 Samad Vurgun Street, Nasimi district, Baku city, every working day from 09:00 to 18:00,” the information says.