President Ilham Aliyev has signed an Order on regulating some issues related to the transfer of the “Shusha Hotel-Congress Center Complex” to management.
Elchi.az reports that, according to the Order, the proposal of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the transfer of the “Shusha Hotel-Congress Center Complex” located in the city of Shusha and on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Economy to management on a contractual basis has been accepted.
The Cabinet of Ministers was instructed to ensure the conclusion of the contract on the transfer of the “Shusha Hotel-Congress Center Complex” to management by the Ministry of Economy within two months, taking into account the requirements of the “Regulations on the transfer of state enterprises (objects) to management on a contractual basis” approved by Decree No. 437 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated February 9, 1996, to approve it after the contract stipulated in the Order is concluded, and to resolve other issues arising from this Order.
The Ministry of Economy was instructed to take the necessary measures to resolve the issues arising from this Order.