Registration for the “Best Presentation” competition starts today
Registration for the “Best Presentation” competition among 9th-11th grade students of general education institutions starts today.
Elchi.az reports that the State Agency for Preschool and General Education has released information about this.
It was noted that registration for the competition will be active until January 30.
Students can apply electronically by selecting the direction of the competition in the “Competitions and Olympiads” section created for this purpose on the portal.edu.az platform.
Education recipients who have registered will be invited by local education management bodies to participate in the regional stage of the competition. Education recipients who qualify for the final stage of the competition will be informed of the results via the portal.edu.az platform and by sending an SMS to their mobile phone.
It should be noted that the competition is held in connection with the 103rd anniversary of the birth of Heydar Aliyev, the founder of the independent Azerbaijani state, in order to further strengthen the study of the great leader’s rich political heritage, life and activities by the younger generation.