Mobilization Service held events for youth in Yevlakh – PHOTO
Events were held in the Yevlakh region with the organization of the State Service for Mobilization and Conscription.
This was reported to Elchi.az from the State Service.
It was reported that first, a solemn send-off ceremony for conscripts from the Yevlakh region to active military service was organized. The event was attended by the head of the Yevlakh District Executive Authority Anar Tagiyev, the district public, the leadership of the State Service, parents and other guests. Conscripts going to military service promised to serve the Motherland with honor.
Then, with the support of the Yevlakh District Executive Authority, a meeting on “Patriotic Azerbaijani youth – Healthy youth, healthy future” was held for young people in the conference hall of the Aran Regional Development Center of KOBIA. Khaliq Aliyev, the 1st Deputy Head of the Yevlakh District Executive Authority, who made the opening speech at the meeting, noted that such events have a positive impact on increasing the feeling of patriotism in young people.
Speaking at the event, the head of the Pre-conscription Training Department of the State Service, Lieutenant Colonel Fuzuli Ismayilov, the head of the Public Relations and International Relations Department Parviz Sadraddinov and the head of the Yevlakh district department, Major Samir Rahimov, provided detailed information to young people about patriotism, the advantages of being a soldier of the victorious country, healthy life, educational leave, legislation and other important issues.
Participants of the Patriotic War and families of martyrs who participated in the event also spoke and shared their impressions. It should be noted that similar events have been organized in a number of regions of the country and are planned to be continued in the coming months.
Səfərbərlik Xidməti Yevlaxda gənclər üçün tədbirlər keçirib - FOTO Səfərbərlik Xidməti Yevlaxda gənclər üçün tədbirlər keçirib - FOTO Səfərbərlik Xidməti Yevlaxda gənclər üçün tədbirlər keçirib - FOTO Səfərbərlik Xidməti Yevlaxda gənclər üçün tədbirlər keçirib - FOTO Səfərbərlik Xidməti Yevlaxda gənclər üçün tədbirlər keçirib - FOTO Səfərbərlik Xidməti Yevlaxda gənclər üçün tədbirlər keçirib - FOTO