MFA conducts training at secondary school – VIDEO
With the joint organization of the State Fire Control and State Fire Protection Services of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, a training on “Rules of conduct and evacuation in emergency situations” was held at secondary school No. 257 located in the Khatai district of Baku city.
The Ministry of Emergency Situations Press Service told Elchi.az about this.
It was reported that the purpose of the training was to instill in the school staff the rules of conduct during emergency situations, including fires.
First, within the framework of the theoretical part of the training, employees of the Ministry of Emergency Situations provided the school staff with detailed information about the necessary rules of conduct during emergency situations, including fires, evacuation measures, video clips were shown about this, the rules of using primary fire extinguishing equipment were visually demonstrated, and questions were answered.
In the training, after the “Alarm” signal was given during a conditional fire, students and teachers were evacuated to a safe place in accordance with the evacuation plan at the school, and firefighters started “fire fighting” measures, conducting rapid reconnaissance, “fire extinguishing” and “rescue” operations were carried out.
The training was successfully completed and the goals set were achieved.
FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO FHN orta məktəbdə təlim keçirib - VİDEO