Chief Prosecutor to receive citizens in Shirvan
The Chief Prosecutor will receive citizens in Shirvan on January 16.
According to the Press Service of the General Prosecutor’s Office to Elchi.az, the Chief Prosecutor Kamran Aliyev will receive residents of Shirvan city, Hajigabul, Salyan, Neftchala and Bilasuvar districts on January 16 at 10:00 in the administrative building of the Shirvan city prosecutor’s office.
Registration of citizens for the reception and organization of their arrival in Shirvan will be carried out by district prosecutors.
Citizens can apply in writing or orally to the district (city) prosecutor’s offices in their area of residence, as well as to the Department for Organization of Work with Documents and Appeals of the General Prosecutor’s Office at *(012) 361-14-07, (012) 361-14-22, (012) 361-01-48, contact@prosecutor.gov.az* e-mail address, as well as through *the prosecutor’s office pages on social networks (Instagram, Facebook and X)*.