Top complained internet providers announced
The complaint index and average response times for appeals related to internet providers in Azerbaijan for the fourth quarter of last year have been announced.
Elchi.az reports that the Information Communication Technologies Agency (ICTA) under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport (MDDT) has published a report on this matter.
According to the report prepared for 22 companies, the providers with the highest complaint index (top five) were “Flexnet” LLC (14.99), “Sline” LLC (14.12), “Eurosel” LLC (8.61), “Maxinet” LLC (4.32), “Metronet” LLC (3.95). The report noted that the complaint index of the mentioned five companies worsened.
Regarding the long average response time, the top five were consecutively “Metronet” LLC (16 days), “Flexnet” LLC (15 days), Nakhchivan MDDT ICTD (Nakhinternet) (13 days), “Megalink” LLC (13 days), “Azfibernet” LLC (13 days).
Note that the complaint index is an indicator used to measure customer satisfaction. It shows the level of customer satisfaction with a product or service. A high complaint index indicates low customer satisfaction, while a low complaint index indicates higher customer satisfaction.