The Prosecutor General received citizens in Pirallahi
Prosecutor General Kamran Aliyev received citizens in the Pirallahi district of the capital.
The Press Service of the Prosecutor General’s Office told Elchi.az about this.
It was reported that in accordance with the instructions of President Ilham Aliyev, the prosecutor’s office is constantly focused on receiving citizens and taking appropriate measures to listen to and resolve their applications and complaints on the spot. On January 9, Prosecutor General Kamran Aliyev received citizens from Pirallahi, Khazar districts and other regions in the administrative building of the Pirallahi district prosecutor’s office in Baku.
During the reception, instructions were given for the prompt resolution of issues related to the investigation of specific criminal cases in the appeals of 15 citizens, violations of the law during the investigation of information about committed crimes, and the protection of state prosecution in criminal cases considered in court, directly in the prosecutor’s office or in relevant executive bodies.