“The Descriptions of State Documents on Education and the Procedure for Issuing Them at the Bachelor’s, Basic (Base Higher) Medical Education, Master’s, and Residency Levels of Higher Education Have Been Approved.”
Elchi.az reports that the relevant Decision has been signed by Prime Minister Ali Asadov in this regard.
The Decision also approved the “Descriptions of State Documents on Secondary Specialized Education and the Procedure for Issuing Them,” the “Descriptions of State Documents on Vocational Education and the Procedure for Issuing Them,” and the “Descriptions of State Documents on General Education and the Procedure for Issuing Them.”
Another decision approved the “Procedure for Issuing Certificates to Persons Who Have Not Completed Any Level or Stage of Education for Various Reasons.”
According to the decision, this Procedure regulates the procedure for issuing certificates to persons who have not completed any level or stage of education for various reasons.
Persons who have not completed any level or stage of education for various reasons are issued a certificate in the form of an electronic document created in the “Centralized Education Information System” (hereinafter – CEIS) in accordance with the requirements of the Law “On Electronic Signature and Electronic Document.”
The information indicated in the certificate can be submitted (obtained) through the Electronic Government Information System (hereinafter – EGIS).
The submission of the information indicated in these documents through the EGIS is equivalent to the submission of these documents.