New Chairman Appointed to the State Employment Agency
By the order of the Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Population, Anar Aliyev, Hasil Vasif oglu Abbasov has been appointed as the Chairman of the Board of the State Employment Agency under the Ministry.
The Ministry informed Elchi.az about this.
He worked on joint projects with the World Bank in 2012-2014, in various positions in the private sector in 2014-2019, and since 2019, he has served as the sector manager at the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population, the director of the ASAN Innovative Development Center, and the deputy chairman of the Board of the National Observatory for Labor Market and Social Protection Issues.
From October 2024 until his current position, he served as the Deputy Chairman of the Board of the State Employment Agency.
It should be noted that the previous Chairman of the Board of the State Employment Agency, Sadiq Jabir oglu Aliyev, was dismissed based on his application due to his desire to start working in another field.