Head of the State Service for Mobilization and Conscription (SSMC) Major General Mursal Ibrahimov will receive citizens in Neftchala.
Elchi.az was informed about this by the State Service.
It was reported that in accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions in January by the heads of central executive authorities and other administrative bodies, on January 16 at 10:00, the head of the SSMC, Major General Mursal Ibrahimov, will receive citizens from Neftchala, Salyan, Shirvan and Hajigabul cities and regions in the administrative building of the Neftchala district branch of the Service. Citizens wishing to register for the reception must register by January 12 by applying to the district branches and departments of the SSMC, as well as to the official e-mail address (info@seferberlik.gov.az), and bring documents proving their identity with them when coming to the reception.