The electronic student transfer process for the first half of the 2025-2026 academic year will be temporarily suspended starting January 8th at 15:00.
This was reported to Elchi.az by the State Agency for Preschool and General Education.
Considering the short time remaining until the graduation exams for the full secondary education level, the transfer process for the 11th grades will not be activated from January 8, 2026, until the end of the academic year. Additional information will be provided to the public regarding the date when the transfer process for pre-school preparation groups and grades 1-10 will be reactivated.
It should be noted that the required relevant documents for approved requests until January 13, 2026, at 15:00 must be submitted to general education institutions. Requests and queues that are not completed by the specified date will be automatically canceled by the system.