Is there a fee for replacing a damaged smart card?
Subscribers address various questions to the subordinate bodies and structures of the Azerbaijan State Water Resources Agency through known communication channels and receive accurate answers promptly. Among these questions, there are those that cover topics frequently addressed by citizens.
The United Water Supply Service of Large Cities of ADSEA presents these questions and their answers in stages.
First, we bring to your attention 5 questions and 5 answers. We remind you that all questions and their answers are posted on the official website https://isst.gov.az/ in the “Useful” section.
What should I do to connect a construction object to the water supply system?
– You can apply to ASAN kommunal, ASAN service centers, electronic water (e-su.az) and electronic government portals (e-gov.az), Small and medium business houses (KOB evləri) and use the service “Issuance of technical specifications” (connection to the water supply and wastewater discharge system).
Is there a fee for replacing a lost or damaged smart card?
– If the meter’s consumption loading card is lost or damaged, its replacement is carried out at the expense of the consumer. The amount paid for the card varies depending on the meter brand. Elektromed (Alfasu meter) – 15 manat, Metlab (Teksan meter) – 15 manat, Abşeron (Abşeron ÇSS meter) – 7 manat.
I have made an online payment to my account. What should I do to load that amount onto the smart card?
– When an online payment is made to the balance without inserting the smart card into the card reader, the amount is loaded into the subscriber’s account, not the card. In this case, you can approach ASAN service, ASAN kommunal centers or local water canal departments with your identity card, payment receipt and smart card and have the amount loaded from your account onto the card.
I cannot pay the remaining debt from previous periods in full at once. What should I do to pay my debt in installments?
– You can pay your debt for using our services in installments. For this, you need to approach the water canal department for the relevant district with your identity card and conclude a protocol on the installment payment of your debt on the basis of mutual agreement.
Despite the change in the number of my family members, the calculation is still done as before. What should I do to change the report?
– If there are changes in the number of people registered at the address, the consumer must submit a document confirming this fact to the territorial water canal department within 7 (seven) working days at the latest. If a document on the number of registered persons is not submitted by the consumer, the report on water supply and wastewater is carried out in accordance with the established average statistical number of family members in the country (the average family composition in the country is 4-5 people). To make changes in the family composition online, you can use the “Change subscriber information” service in the list of electronic services provided by ADSEA on the website www.e-su.az or in the mobile application, in the “e-services” section, on the website www.isst.gov.az in the “Electronic services” section or on the portal www.e-gov.az.